The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Newbury2026-09-19 · 2:12

Dubai Duty Free Mill Reef Stakes (Group 2) (In Honour Of Ian Balding)

Flat · Class 1 · 6.0f · Good To Firm · £99,242

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1NabatiWilliam BuickCharlie Appleby51041213
2JolivetteColin KeaneAndrew Balding81031953
3Arapaho GoldConnor BeasleyMichael Dods21101111
4RevelsCallum RodriguezK. R. Burke4901910
5Cut A DashJamie SpencerRichard Hannon71021494
6Adaay of ScarlettRossa RyanHugo Palmer6105222257
7Mr Macartney(v)Ray DawsonOli Rix395417676
8MatteoShane GrayKevin Ryan191117
-Agamemnon-Richard Hughes0104618324
-Agrippa-Richard Hannon0-521
-Carry The Flag-Aidan O'Brien098291742
-Clash of Hearts-Adrian Keatley08323185
-Confucius-Aidan O'Brien010121633
-Etienne-Richard Spencer08624
-Evenfall-George Boughey0-11
-Final Objective-Hamad Al Jehani010027412
-Flann Sunna-Simon & Ed Crisford099115
-Geometric-Clive Cox0--
-Great Oak-K. R. Burke0-1
-Inner City Blues-Charlie Appleby010911
-Innichen-Jack Channon085621130
-Launch Sequence-K. R. Burke085336
-Light of Dawn-K. R. Burke0100133
-Louis The Fifth-Michael Bell077324
-Man's Best Friend-Aidan O'Brien0-4114
-Marco Polo-Aidan O'Brien0-28
-Moonrise-Andrew Balding0100121
-Night In Vegas-Eve Johnson Houghton010211531
-Orthodox-Clive Cox0110116
-Pure Mint-Simon & Ed Crisford0-1
-Sale Shark-Hugo Palmer09415541
-Social Symbol-Simon & Ed Crisford09714433
-Sole Ambition-Ed Walker0-33
-Tawakal-Simon & Ed Crisford0-12
-Valdoro-Dylan Cunha0-6
-Varzi-K. R. Burke0-21
-Where Love Lives-Donnacha Aidan O'Brien0931104
-Zoar-Donnacha Aidan O'Brien0-21