The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Doncaster2026-09-11 · 2:25

Carlsberg Danish Pilsner Flying Childers Stakes (Group 2)

Flat · Class 1 · 5.0f · Good · £73,723

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Final ObjectiveJames DoyleHamad Al Jehani810727412
2CrownbreakerDavid EganKevin Philippart de Foy1097325107
3Flann SunnaWilliam BuickSimon & Ed Crisford299115
4Fast Track(t)Tom MarquandAndrew Balding1190320122
5In The BlackP. J. McDonaldGeoff Oldroyd78618
6Sale SharkOisin MurphyHugo Palmer110515541
7AgamemnonDaniel TudhopeRichard Hughes9104618324
8TokaidoTony PicconeAmy Murphy6-211110
9El Floridita(v)Rowan ScottNigel Tinkler39651256
10Carry The FlagRyan MooreAidan O'Brien12-291742
11RonsonAlex JaryNigel Tinkler59071240
-New Bond Street-P. Twomey0895333
-PershaadaSean LeveyRichard Hannon4106321410