The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Sha Tin2026-09-27 · 6:45

Woodpecker Handicap

Flat · 7.0f · Good · $70,568

HorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
Always FlukeHarry BentleyW Y So1034206235
AquamanJames OrmanP C Ng1134700775
Blue BaronH T Mo(2)Y S Tsui142989-578
Double BingoNichola Yuen(10)P F Yiu1238923215
DracoK C LeungW K Mo932-38491
Forever FancyVincent C. Y. HoK W Lui1400-9073
Fortune SupernovaZac PurtonD J Hall637500769
Lean MasterBritney Wong(7)C H Yip336862868
Prestige SuperiorRichard KingscoteC W Chang236000000
Prince AlexLyle HewitsonDouglas Whyte1328008847
Sea Diamond-C S Shum039080696
Silver UpM L YeungBrett Crawford8359-5468
Star Satyr-A S Cruz040040067
Stormy Knight(b)Luke FerrarisDavid A Hayes737680788
Swagger BroMatthew ChadwickJamie Richards436863655
Vigor ElleegantJerry Chau(2)K L Man532073956

Result not in yet - check back after the race has run.