The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Ripon2026-09-26 · 3:28

Ripon Cathedral City Of The Dales Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 2 · 6.0f · Good · £25,770

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1U Sure Do(tb)Duran FentimanTim Easterby482169871
2Kind TouchCam HardieRichard & Peter Fahey1832-3742
3Indian RunRyan SextonJulie Camacho1291892133
4Yes I'm MaliConor Whiteley(5)David O'Meara1085275210
5Dark Cloud Rising(v)Mark WinnDavid O'Meara892U13266
6TreforOisin OrrCharles Hills595040010
7Another Baar(t)Oisin McSweeneyAdrian Keatley1185060707
8Eye of Dubai(b)Jason HartJohn & Sean Quinn987008001
9I'm NextDavid AllanTim Easterby289116205
10Beaujolais Nouveau(p)Andrew MullenBen Haslam785515448
11Schrodinger's CatOliver StammersGrant Tuer691126560
12Dark ThirtyJake Dickson(5)John & Sean Quinn399212003