The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Haydock2026-09-26 · 2:10

William Hill Best Odds Guaranteed Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 2 · 5.0f · Heavy · £23,193

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1King of LightDaniel TudhopeStuart Williams1194078605
2FandomSean LeveyRichard Hannon896043030
3Elara MayAshley Lewis(3)Philip McBride12834-8423
4Ancient State(t)Callum RodriguezAdam Kirby790115521
5StargazedSam JamesK. R. Burke1083-20878
6HucklesbrookJoanna MasonRoger Teal3868-4803
7Roach Power(b)John EganMichael Wigham570974070
8Trilby(tp)P. J. McDonaldSam England489104126
9Boston Dan(t)Sean KirraneTim Easterby182047010
10Jel Pepper(h)Pierre-Louis JaminStuart Williams687466490
-All Ways GlamorousGina ManganChristopher Mason995391144
-Rhythm N Hooves(v)Cieren FallonRobert Cowell282038818