The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Newmarket2026-09-26 · 4:50

Hunt Family Fund Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 2 · 7.0f · Good To Firm · £20,616

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Sword(t)Olivia Haines(7)Stuart Williams284365827
2Addison GreyRossa RyanClive Cox1397253914
3The Fingal Raven(tb)Saffie OsborneJamie Osborne792093927
4Arctic Dawn(p)Billy LoughnaneDaniel & Claire Kubler10102310618
5Sword Maker(p)Oisin MurphySaeed bin Suroor896311-52
6Huscal(t)Marco GhianiCharles Hills588843211
7Rocking EndsDavid EganTom Clover1286715503
8Aqpan(h)Ray DawsonRoger Varian394168790
9Five WaysJason WatsonAndrew Balding11104750460
10Native AmericanJack MitchellHamad Al Jehani99961-328
11Dapper Guest(p)Jack Nicholls(3)George Margarson683080311
12Utmost Good Faith(ht)Jack DoughtyStuart Williams190051000
-SuperpositionRobert HavlinEd Dunlop491091349