The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Beverley2026-09-22 · 4:25

Fango Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 4 · 7.5f · Good · £5,574

HorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
Aura Champagne-Richard Hannon0763-332
Bell Shot-Michael Appleby080383420
BillyB-Craig Lidster080-87074
Callisto Dream-Edward Bethell077397-18
Coolree-Sam England066624373
Cotai Eye JoeJason HartIvan Furtado07433104
Count Palatine-Michael Dods081030616
FolkeneKevin StottRoger Fell067640474
GlenfinnanConnor BeasleyMichael Dods082942018
Light SpeedJames SullivanRuth Carr07253894-
Metal MerchantJack CallanJohn Butler080000499
Misunderstood-David O'Meara081774522
Mr King-Geoffrey Harker077-67185
Mudamer-Geoffrey Harker078330637
Mythical Phoenix-Julie Camacho07588-065
Nursia-Kevin Ryan0765-158
ObelixJason HartJulie Camacho080155044
Spy KingdomCharles BishopAdam Kirby079014-50
Star Material-Adrian Keatley080-983R0
Style of LifeTom Kiely-Marshall(3)Harriet Bethell07525-002
Supreme Clarets-Richard & Peter Fahey073922411
Tattie BogleCallum ShepherdCharlie Johnston077272281
The Dragon King-Robert Cowell081555828
This Farh-David Loughnane074614145
Viper-Brian Ellison078732196
VixeyAiden BrookesSimon West077820354
YaniferOisin McSweeneyHarriet Bethell082-00400

Result not in yet - check back after the race has run.