The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Wolverhampton (AW)2026-09-21 · 8:12

Follow @attheraces On Instagram Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 6 · 6.0f · Standard · £4,711

HorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
Bill Plumb-Phil McEntee0653-6860
Blackjack-Alan Brown057756303
Bomb Squad(p)Finlay Bassett(7)John Mackie1162162136
Candy Warhol-Scott Dixon055442335
Cosmic Clarets(v)Christian Howarth(3)Scott Dixon2620-2266
Court Alert(b)Callum ShepherdEve Johnson Houghton963843279
Daytona Lady(p)James SullivanRuth Carr163677285
Fantasy Obsessor-Michael Appleby062252752
Far Too FizzyDaniel MuscuttDavid Loughnane463540235
Glowchester-Ivan Furtado06043222/
Go Lockers Go(h)Joe Bradnam(7)Michael Bell1264225837
Great Success-Scott Dixon050054500
Guernsey AngelPat CosgraveDavid Evans064662507
Just JumpMarco GhianiTony Carroll3628R153R
March of TimeGeorge BassJack Channon7643452
Masai Angel-Richard & Peter Fahey055-43000
Midnight CallGina ManganTony Carroll1365514102
Neptune Legend-Tony Carroll064151600
NzuriRose Dawes(5)Barry Brennan1062074451
Poetic Jack-Robert Cowell044448666
PortacloyJack CallanDaniel & Claire Kubler66108-655
The Caribbean(p)Robert HavlinThomas Faulkner5621-3078
TomarloSean Dylan BowenJennie Candlish055043157
Trust SergeiJonny PeateGary Hanmer856139421
Wish This-Alan Brown062685926
WodaoDougie CostelloSteph Hollinshead0645-9696

Result not in yet - check back after the race has run.