The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Wolverhampton (AW)2026-09-21 · 6:42

Race & Rest - Wolverhampton Holiday Inn Handicap Stakes (Div II)

Flat · Class 6 · 7.0f · Standard · £3,245

HorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
Aplaceinthesun-Ollie Sangster0468-7400
Baggie Boy-Tony Carroll0559-680
Barry The WormAlistair RawlinsonEdward Smyth-Osbourne050607856
Based(t)Marco GhianiWilliam Knight255173407
Bossy Parker-Tony Culhane & Stella Barclay049325144
Bungle BayJoe LeavyJames Evans350058224
Captain Kinsella-John Gallagher043745859
Court of Session-Phil McEntee054718689
CreateKieran O'NeillScott Dixon051047107
Cuban FiestaJack Dace(5)Gihan Arnolda0516-0271
DistillationRose Dawes(5)Mark Usher452241562
Elias Escape-Richard & Peter Fahey055588
Faster BeeGina ManganFergal O'Brien055041980
Gloriola-Steph Hollinshead048-05236
Golden HarvestDougie CostelloSteph Hollinshead105209534
Horus-Michael Attwater04449768U
Jackson StreetKieren FoxMichael Attwater851644375
Joud-Edward Bethell0523-45
King Cherry-Stuart Williams055867640
Liberty BirdJoe LeavyJames Evans049-09P79
MauryGeorgia DobieCraig Benton046148979
My PrerogativeLuke MorrisDavid Killahena & Graeme McPherson0438-58
Nautical Sky(v)Luke MorrisJames Owen644825776
NdotoEthan Tindall(5)Richard & Peter Fahey1493457
Nubough-Mark Pattinson052-26057
Rain Cap(v)Callum ShepherdJohn David Riches947745734
Ridger-Ollie Sangster04669972
Royal Justice(b)Christian Howarth(3)Scott Dixon540900-08
SanditonCallum ShepherdCharlie Johnston053513757
Snooze Lane-Sarah Hollinshead051/9823-
Snow DayJack DoughtyTony Carroll041-08669
Spruces Due(h)Robert HavlinMichael Mullineaux7454-04
Tortola-Alastair Ralph049570207
Twitch-Craig Benton047525642

Result not in yet - check back after the race has run.