The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Hamilton2026-09-20 · 4:00

Big Drew Hunter Memorial Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 4 · 8.5f · Heavy · £5,286

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Good Morning AlexConnor BeasleyDavid & Nicola Barron270085005
2Rajapour(tp)Mark WinnDavid O'Meara18441F517
3MaximisingBilly LoughnaneKevin Philippart de Foy584148221
4Lucky CaminoKevin StottHugo Palmer883223137
5KrissyRhys Elliott(5)Jim Goldie1075614922
6Vincenzo Peruggia(v)Rowan ScottCharlie Johnston384270044
7MonocerosAndrew MullenIain Jardine784-35951
8Time Loop(h)Tom MarquandWilliam Haggas4832-4844
9Cadarn(t)Shane GrayKevin Ryan985050138
10Military Leader(b)Sam JamesPhillip Makin1183322212
11Matter of BritainDaniel TudhopeDavid O'Meara1279231
-Date LineCallum ShepherdCharlie Johnston08321-26
-Empire of LightOliver StammersGrant Tuer6851-1100
-Mr ProfessorRowan ScottKevin Philippart de Foy08656-625
-Naepoint-Richard & Peter Fahey083/060-6
-Shimmy JimmyBilly LoughnaneEdward Bethell084622/4-
-StarlinerWilliam PyleLinda Perratt065226221
-ZowalJason HartJohn & Sean Quinn076-61304