The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Newmarket2026-09-19 · 5:30

Turners Amateur Jockeys' Cambridgeshire (Class 4 Handicap) (Special Rider Conditions)

Flat · Class 4 · 9.0f · Good · £6,111

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Prodigal Son(b)Mr Henry MainHeather Main563137492
2Triple Force(p)Mr Eireann CagneyCraig Lidster9728-0434
3Bold ImpactMr Patrick MillmanRod Millman176734175
4FrancesiMr Ross BirkettTony Carroll866215737
5Rapide VegaMr Joshua BrownAdrian Keatley1075582512
6Pride of Nepal(p)Miss Brodie HampsonArchie Watson1467111744
7Hengest(v)Miss Georgia KingDylan Cunha1380118903
8Gorgeous Mr GeorgeMr Fletcher YarhamDylan Cunha781881140
9Drifts Away(p)Mr Lewis KentT. J. Kent28108-711
10Kodi Fire(tp)Mr James HillsCharles Hills675584125
11Star Start(p)Miss Charli ParkerRuth Carr360212212
12Good Speed(t)Mr David DunsdonGary & Josh Moore470-09004
13Zatsgood(tp)Mr Henry CallanGeorge Boughey1182173223
14Sudbury Hill(p)Mr Finian MaguireHarry Derham1280320125
-Accademia-Ed Walker0784-5115
-Arundel-Ed Dunlop0652245-3
-Asset-Sir Mark Prescott Bt079232132
-Bearin Up-Tim Easterby077512503
-Canvas-Scott Dixon075409622
-Epictetus-Jamie Osborne081523160
-Hamlet's Night-James Owen080764-13
-Marsh BenhamMr Simon WalkerGeorge Baker075216417
-Simon PierreMiss Amy CollierGemma Tutty0740170
-Wrist Art-James Owen050524318