The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Newcastle (AW)2026-09-19 · 6:30

Mini Golf At High Gosforth Park Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 5 · 5.0f · Standard · £4,397

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1AzuinthejungleDuran FentimanNigel Tinkler1075321116
2Bonnie's BoyEthan Tindall(5)Richard & Peter Fahey671-40435
3GreatRowan ScottSam England767153176
4Blue Force(h)Harry RussellAntony Brittain965636914
5Hundred Caps(p)Jonny PeateJulie Camacho474255743
6Goyard(t)Mark WinnDavid O'Meara874-38457
7American BayDavid NolanPaul Midgley572720579
8Smart Vision(v)Alistair RawlinsonJessica Macey375899444
9Castan(p)Sean Dylan BowenBryan Smart272409638
10Style King(p)Billy GarrittyChris Dwyer168531221
-Copper Knight-Tim Easterby071690908
-Juan Les Pins-Michael Appleby076132906
-Military Girl-Michael Dods075112501