The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Newbury2026-09-19 · 3:55

Conundrum Consulting Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 3 · 7.0f · Good To Firm · £16,200

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Garfield ShadowCallum RodriguezHamad Al Jehani79521/204
2Aalto(t)Ryan MooreIan Williams190902133
3Jonny Concrete(p)Jack Nicholls(3)Iain Jardine387244115
4StartledFinley MarshRichard Hughes486311278
5MarcellinusDonagh Murphy(5)Tom Dascombe688-12241
6Mr WriterDaniel MuscuttJames Fanshawe1187215161
7The Fingal Raven(t)William CarverJamie Osborne1293509392
8Sterling KnightCieren FallonEd Dunlop1388100376
9Morte PointSilvestre De SousaWilliam Muir & Chris Grassick1488916008
10AssarancaSean LeveyRichard Hannon285315791
11Yes I'm MaliCallum HutchinsonDavid O'Meara1785227521
12Havana PuseyLuke MorrisJohn Gallagher1894377929
13Desert CopNicola CurrieGeorge Baker988571400
14Witch HunterJamie SpencerRichard Hannon892001060
15Betty CloverGeorgia DobieEve Johnson Houghton1989554066
16Silver GhostCharles BishopEmma Lavelle1589-32005
-American GulfKieran ShoemarkOliver Cole169210922-
-AnyasiRay DawsonRoger Varian5903-115
-Aqpan-Roger Varian094168790
-Castle Rock(p)William BuickCharlie Appleby1091411-2
-Divine LibraKieran ShoemarkCharles Hills085-88509
-GlenfinnanConnor BeasleyMichael Dods082942018
-Leadman-Michael Appleby082615790
-McMurray-George Boughey0932111-1
-Monarch's Gold-Kevin Philippart de Foy089029356
-New Vega-Simon & Ed Crisford088214-56
-Racingbreaks RyderKieran ShoemarkCharles Hills086-81183
-Shaman ChampionRossa RyanClive Cox2083-70035
-The Angel King-Ian Williams090060202