The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Yarmouth2026-09-17 · 5:15

LA Continental Cafe Of Great Yarmouth Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 5 · 8.0f · Good · £4,397

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Guest HouseDavid EganGeorge Margarson1567147314
2Packetofbiscuits(b)Tom MarquandJohn Mackie470250786
3Born A RebelBenoit de la SayettePatrick Owens1466202432
4Rusheen Boy(t)Sean LeveyJulia & Shelley Birkett867831551
5Dashing Dick(p)Jack MitchellWilliam Stone167836564
6Man of Desert(tb)Harry DaviesChris Dwyer663574277
7Forever EndlessBilly LoughnaneKevin & Lauren Frost9675555
8Timely AffairTaylor FisherWilliam Knight1268213311
9Mountain of LightOisin MurphyJames Horton5707822
10New Bay StarRay DawsonMichael Appleby10692-3206
11Khuskhas(h)Robert HavlinTom Clover1165-50142
12Eduardo CalderonKaiya FraserHarry Eustace368-24432
13Makes Me Wonder(p)Jack Dace(5)David Simcock25544-822
14Tactical Plan(p)Rossa RyanEd Dunlop766048044
-AspullGrace McEnteePhil McEntee061060573
-Blue Mantle-Charlie Johnston0653-2506
-Exotic Baby-Ian Williams065045709
-Just Typical-Ian Williams060584344
-Legacy Rock-Dr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole067112666
-Marsh Benham-George Baker069-21641
-Montpellier GreenEdward GreatrexIan Williams13528900-8
-Port Erin-Tony Carroll0679-0857
-Special BreezeCharles BishopAdam Kirby0604-6572
-Thapa VCBilly LoughnaneMark Rimell070251186
-Three No TrumpsRossa RyanEd Dunlop0703-536
-Trinculo-Hugo Palmer0688-335
-Violet GoldsmithCharles BishopEve Johnson Houghton057-02122