The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Sandown2026-09-16 · 4:05

Inkerman Fillies' Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 4 · 8.0f · Good · £6,019

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1WithtearsinmyeyesGeorge BassJack Channon128022321
2Medway QueenLewis EdmundsWilliam Muir & Chris Grassick8672442-
3Kimeko Glory(b)Saffie OsborneCharles Hills277504312
4Lightning GloryWilliam BuickSimon & Ed Crisford477342321
5Wondrous LightRob HornbyJonathan Portman1175-14149
6Sydney RockOisin MurphyOliver Cole773076222
7EnchantJames DoyleK. R. Burke10801-64
8LuminareCieren FallonWilliam Haggas377623224
9Oh Yes You DoHector CrouchDavid Menuisier677-24152
10SiddalBenoit de la SayetteGary & Josh Moore5725-02
-Brighton Beach-William Haggas0735313
-Dark Rosa-Georgina Nicholls064983632
-Graniteville-Marco Botti0780-4644
-Lady MarikoSean LeveyDylan Cunha073606060
-Lady MiltonRob HornbyJonathan Portman072123230
-Mountain of Light-James Horton0707822
-NanoscienceOisin MurphyAndrew Balding0763-1313
-Piazza-Ollie Sangster072-57212
-Porth Eilian-Edward Bethell078413138
-Silken Bay(h)Rossa RyanDr Richard Newland & Jamie Insole171136735
-Squiffy-Heather Main06141-4
-Tamzan-Marcus Tregoning075341313
-Thaluna-William Haggas0810-2353
-Thursday GirlAshley Lewis(3)Ed Walker977222126
-Wid-Ralph Beckett0807-214