The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Redcar2026-09-15 · 3:23

Start Your RacingTV Free Trial Now Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 4 · 6.0f · Good · £5,234

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Return of The GodsOisin OrrEdward Bethell679-82142
2Come On Over(v)Daniel TudhopeDavid O'Meara275214412
3Sixtygeesbaby(tv)Mark WinnDavid O'Meara1182855130
4Anaisa(t)David AllanTim Easterby875546073
5Spirit of Applause(b)Sean KirraneTim Easterby569330224
6Straight AheadTom EavesCraig Lidster4781-4822
7Hover On The WindBarry McHughPaul Midgley171511777
8Reigning ProfitJames SullivanRuth Carr777615080
9Zarvali(p)Kevin StottRoger Fell1574637074
10Yorkshire GloryAndrew MullenBen Haslam1073111118
11Grant WoodDavid NolanPaul Midgley1275000460
12Sugar BabyPaul MulrennanPeter Niven369751075
13Papa CocktailJack MitchellMichael Herrington1482523641
14Sir Garfield(b)Jason HartJohn & Sean Quinn1380116828
-Alaminos-Edward Bethell0824-2704
-Alfa Duplicate-Ivan Furtado075166326
-Arduis InvictaTom EavesCraig Lidster075662409
-BelgraveRyan SextonFred Watson07388050-
-Call Me BettyConnor BeasleyMichael Dods0746-0197
-FarandawayOliver StammersGrant Tuer077212621
-First Folio-Julie Camacho071-46047
-Fivethousandtoone-Tim Easterby077206867
-Hugh-Clive Cox0774298
-Juan Les Pins-Michael Appleby076132906
-Magic BoyAlex JaryNigel Tinkler978-24173
-Mo of Cairo-Kevin Ryan0792-6649
-Mr Cool-Charlie Johnston071231313
-RaateaTom Kiely-Marshall(3)Julie Camacho073-23504