The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Bath2026-09-13 · 5:30

Loud Hire Supporting Bath Racecourse Handicap Stakes (Div I)

Flat · Class 5 · 8.0f · Good To Soft · £4,397

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1FootstepinthewoodsMarco GhianiEmma Lavelle1063005615
2OviedoMillie Wonnacott(5)Alexandra Dunn3630-9911
3Rating(p)Ashley Lewis(3)Grace Harris466553518
4Port ErinJack DoughtyTony Carroll6679-0857
5Red Moon(v)George BassJack Channon559001356
6Denby's Dream(h)Nicola CurrieCharlie Pike961207166
7Blue HeroFinley MarshAdrian Wintle759481212
8Sant AlessioTaylor FisherJoe Tickle16821-074
9Risen Again(b)Charles BishopJohn & Rhys Flint861006622
10Tonal(p)Jack CallanIan Williams1164131501
-Aerial Silk-David Menuisier069434-78
-Albus Anne-Jimmy Fox065167-46
-Chelio-Denis Coakley0602-6823
-Danehill Star-Tony Carroll062332351
-Dappled LightFinley MarshAdrian Wintle065711224
-Dark Rosa-Georgina Nicholls064983632
-Decalogue(p)William CarverJamie Osborne2706-8432
-EutropiaFinley MarshAdrian Wintle068152230
-Flag Carrier-Brian Toomey066246-61
-Grimese's Special-J. S. Moore05265-085
-Just Jump-Tony Carroll0628R153R
-Mr TonyJack CallanOwen Burrows0630413-1
-Sagremor-David Menuisier0634-8530
-Station BarCharles BishopEve Johnson Houghton064681546
-Thapa VC-Mark Rimell070251186
-Tokyo Joe-Ed Walker0701-6418