The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Chester2026-09-12 · 5:10

Lee Martin 60th Birthday Celebration Handicap Stakes (Div II)

Flat · Class 4 · 7.5f · Soft · £7,731

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Crazee IconCallum HutchinsonAndrew Balding580525117
2Apache Outlaw(tp)Jamie PowellAdrian McGuinness168643503
3Kindest Nation(v)Oisin OrrHugo Palmer3706-0309
4Dublin Bay(p)Robbie DowneyOllie Sangster785-41513
5Eagle BaySean Dylan BowenHarriet Bethell9853-117
6Priapos(p)Shane GrayPhillip Makin483411005
7The Resdev ScholarJoanna MasonMichael & David Easterby277433024
8Midnight Strike(tp)Hector CrouchJennie Candlish878081532
9GanodinCieren FallonIan Williams681308131
-ArrangeCallum BewleyMartin Todhunter068-06223
-Bravais-Ian Williams082-50008
-Bulldog Spirit-Bernard Llewellyn058575345
-Damascus SteelBrian HughesGihan Arnolda078561185
-Duc De Kent-Ian Williams073590/60
-Echalar-Ian Williams076703471
-Gallant Lion-Ian Williams0688-0148
-Gentle Warrior-K. R. Burke071246V73
-Grey Fable-Karl Thornton059019542
-Havachoc-Patrick Morris056226247
-HaveyoumissedmeDanny McMenaminIain Jardine074527324
-Hebridean Nomad-Andrew Balding0676-3122
-HelmsleyWilliam Shanahan(5)Ivan Furtado074667625
-Hibernate-Ed Dunlop070115242
-Kind Of Kiss-Sam England0778-6059
-Kuredu KingTheo GillardDonald McCain0761-4364
-L'Eagle Aid-Charlie Johnston070635336
-Lightening Company-Ben Haslam071-00118
-Loki-Oliver Greenall & Josh Guerriero0801222-1
-Mick CollinsRyan ManiaMartin Todhunter07834/1-7
-Naval Command-Ralph Beckett0752-6595
-Nibras GoldJonathan BurkeJames Owen076152-12
-Saligo Bay-Sam England0753421-8
-Shipshape-Bernard Llewellyn074121125
-Sigliosa-Dan Horsford0745353-6
-Spartan Times-Jennie Candlish07213-526
-Spirit Genie-Jennie Candlish0803-7801
-Stellarmasterpiece-Micky Hammond0665-4361
-Tailorman-Ian Williams0721564-8
-Triple Double A-Hugo Palmer071757864
-Wiltshire Wonder-Bernard Llewellyn069950-56