The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Sandown2026-09-11 · 4:22

Sri Lanka Paradise Island Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 3 · 7.0f · Good To Soft · £7,731

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Huscal(t)Marco GhianiCharles Hills185084321
2The Angel King(t)Billy LoughnaneIan Williams689706020
3Philanthropist(p)Cieren FallonJames Fanshawe484713402
4Zabeel AlkabeirPaddy BradleyGary & Josh Moore583101-5
5Christian David(b)Joe LeavyRichard Hannon385454534
6Sea FounderJason WatsonRichard Hughes279441962
-Desert CopBenoit de la SayetteGeorge Baker088571400
-GlenfinnanConnor BeasleyMichael Dods082942018
-He's A Monster-Hamad Al Jehani097/3061-
-Rare ChangeJason WatsonRichard Hughes082391777