The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Laytown2026-09-10 · 7:20

Money Back Daily Specials With Tote.ie (Q.R.) Handicap

Flat · 7.0f · Standard · €9,000

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Hygge(t)Mr H C SwanGordon Elliott17810
2Alfred Tennyson(t)Mr A P Ryan(5)Denis Gerard Hogan977603158
3Exquisite AcclaimMr P A King(3)Adrian McGuinness1175736046
4Genuine Article(t)Mr Finian MaguireGerard Keane879-05007
5TolebiMiss A B O'ConnorG. O'Leary680049404
6GlyndwrMr J C BarryG. O'Leary1078-07534
7Valiant ForceMr J L GleesonRobson De Aguiar381099077
8Summer IslandMr D G LaveryMiss Natalia Lupini776312159
9Indigo Dream(t)Mr P W MullinsRoss O'Sullivan577208472
10Musical ActMr N McParlanCiaran Murphy1376745670
-Barbapapa(t)-Henry de Bromhead127413-093
-Clonmacash-Adrian McGuinness275543751
-En Or(t)Miss J TownendA. J. Martin479090-09
-Expound-Denis Gerard Hogan072-54047
-Faoladh-A. Slattery069169001
-Gloriously Glam-Ms Claire O'Connell060385209
-Initial Blue-Jack W Davison069317231
-Jon Riggens-Edward Lynam072-07671
-Kilcrea Rock-Joseph Patrick O'Brien0803-2516
-Kilt-P J Rothwell08520/40-
-Mehman-P J F Murphy071923005
-No More Porter-Adrian McGuinness072232830
-Pralognan-A. J. Martin06210983-
-Profit Surge-Ian Patrick Donoghue067223314
-Shoot To Kill-Noel C. Kelly070328369
-Temperance-Miss Kate McGivern0838-6077
-Tribal Moon-Noel C. Kelly0690332-0
-Una Matata-Adrian McGuinness066163506
-Zaraahmando-A. Slattery072623324