The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Redcar2026-09-09 · 4:54

Watch Race Replays On Racing Tv Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 6 · 8.0f · Good · £3,140

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Yafaarr(tp)Shane GraySam England1163013246
2OilisaDougie CostelloMr Mark Walford205116-005
3Balmoral Boy(p)Alex JaryNigel Tinkler1757580427
4DegaleWilliam PyleDavid & Nicola Barron1264508530
5The New Bay PearlMark WinnSimon Whitaker454074443
6Sunny Orange(b)Oisin McSweeneyTim Easterby958232534
7Pisanello(v)Conor Whiteley(5)David O'Meara661561112
8Eeetee(p)Cam HardieJohn Wainwright259780-89
9We've Got This(t)Elle-May Croot(3)Ivan Furtado361-65735
10Perfidia(p)David AllanTim Easterby1361912273
11Falcon Nine(b)Jason HartIain Jardine859492228
12Here Comes LouieJack CallanRoger Fell1452862273
13Captain Corelli(p)Tom Kiely-Marshall(3)Julie Camacho185865900-
14BeckonCallum ShepherdSusan Corbett15641-6399
15RwenearlytheredadP. J. McDonaldDeclan Carroll1058868-65
16Havana Mojito(b)Kaiya FraserJohn Gallagher556522226
17LeelawadeeSean KirraneMichael Dods76375427
18Fate's GambitJames SullivanRuth Carr158550934
19Lever Up(t)Shay Farmer(5)Michael & David Easterby196444-638
-Cavallo Pazzo-Daragh Bourke057/7976-
-Ceinture d'Orion-David O'Meara063463437
-Giant-Ian Williams063423871
-Gwen's Girl-Mr Mark Walford05504-766
-Harswell River-Roger Fell046652589
-Hatamoto-Tim Easterby064211621
-Izzari-Iain Jardine063006928
-Karisma's AngelAshley Lewis(3)Ed Walker0560-6237
-Law of Design-Ian Williams064595552
-SagremorJack CallanDavid Menuisier0634-8530
-Turtle Reef-Hugo Palmer06550-378
-YokoKevin StottDavid Loughnane165842-594
-Zermatt StarDavid NolanTony Coyle & Kaine Wood065-00401