The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Catterick2026-09-08 · 3:03

Fifth Regiment Royal Artillery Handicap Stakes (Div I)

Flat · Class 6 · 6.0f · Good To Soft · £4,004

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1Battenburg BelleJason HartRebecca Menzies452215331
2Methgal(tb)P. J. McDonaldDylan Cunha262047212
3Miss Rainbow(v)Connor BeasleyTracy Waggott362033418
4OttawaBilly GarrittyLiam Bailey1058-86500
5Daytona Lady(p)James SullivanRuth Carr964267728
6Hares Bredth(t)David AllanTim Easterby556371763
7Neapolitan(tv)Cam HardieAntony Brittain65405006-
8GiantClifford LeeIan Williams763423871
9TaygarSean KirraneMichael Dods861224269
-Aurora's DoublesixFaye McManomanBrian Rothwell046699505
-Dream Deal-Tim Easterby062227407
-EldeyaarCam HardieAntony Brittain048013385
-Hi LordBarry McHughGary Harrison063513730
-Ideal GuestEthan Tindall(5)Harriet Bethell059-30415
-ImpressorSam JamesPhillip Makin0-636080
-Kings Merchant-Philip Kirby063782145
-KnicksBilly GarrittyMichael & David Easterby062536427
-One of Our Own-Rebecca Menzies058416365
-Overbudget-Michael Appleby060283769
-Pit BossBilly GarrittyLiam Bailey061223313
-Soca Star-Seb Spencer065-25552
-Solar Cooper-Mr Mark Walford061801696
-TaaklamTom Kiely-Marshall(3)Harriet Bethell060325761
-Wait For ItRowan ScottLiam Bailey146032340
-Winter Crown-Liam Bailey0621409-8