The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Thirsk2026-09-05 · 2:05

Jw4x4 Northallerton Nursery Handicap Stakes

Flat · Class 4 · 5.0f · Good To Soft · £4,711

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1This MomentGrace McEnteeGeorge Boughey38324241
2Black Velvet BoyJason HartJohn & Sean Quinn8807311
3FurturraDavid AllanTim Easterby277212405
4Princesse d'OrangeKevin StottDavid O'Meara48315309
5Roots In Touche(h)M. P. SheehyAdrian Keatley7772418
6Concert PitchConnor BeasleyBrian Ellison972662221
7Anchiano(h)Darragh KeenanGeorge Scott683513
8Casino StarPierre-Louis JaminK. R. Burke57426235
9Savage Mariner(b)Harry DaviesHugo Palmer1832000
-Inca Warrior-Nigel Tinkler06844
-May Bee In Profit-Tim Easterby070923106
-Rhodes RunnerRhys ClutterbuckRalph Beckett072432464
-Star People-John & Sean Quinn07405232