The Racing Yard
← Today's racing
Brighton2026-08-23 · 3:50

Blackmore Equestrian Construction Handicap Stakes (Brighton Summer Sprint Series Final)

Flat · Class 2 · 6.0f · Good To Firm · £20,616

PosHorseJockeyTrainerDrawORForm
1GiantHarry DaviesIan Williams1660242387
2Diomed SpiritJohn EganChris Gordon658663621
3Candy Warhol(tp)Kieran O'NeillScott Dixon753474423
4Big Time Rascal(t)Luke MorrisSimon Hodgson455224151
5Secret Handsheikh(v)Joe LeavyJohn Gallagher1064387151
6ArnazBilly LoughnaneMark Loughnane1260787811
7Kento(p)Marco GhianiTony Carroll358512332
8Port HedlandMyla Coppins(5)Tony Carroll848961858
9Dion Baker(p)Darragh KeenanMichael Wigham273311382
10Washington HeirGina ManganTony Carroll552590132
11TwirlerKieren FoxMichael Attwater970512042
12My Boy Jack(v)Olivia Haines(7)Kevin & Lauren Frost145450344
13Bated BreezeTyler HeardGary & Josh Moore15483-0614
14Neptune Legend(tb)David EganTony Carroll1165711516
15Daley T(b)Olivia Tubb(5)Tony Carroll1345583748
16Prefer The Sister(t)Christian Howarth(3)James Owen1474312112